Privacy Policy

At Tu1Millon, accessible from https://www.tu1millon.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Tu1Millon and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Tu1Millon. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Tu1Millon follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Tu1Millon uses "cookies". These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Tu1Millon.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Tu1Millon, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Tu1Millon has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Tu1Millon's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access ‚Äď You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification ‚Äď You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure ‚Äď You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing ‚Äď You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing ‚Äď You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability ‚Äď You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Tu1Millon does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

___________________________________________________________________________

Política de Privacidad

En Tu1Millon, accesible desde https://www.tu1millon.com/, una de nuestras principales prioridades es la privacidad de nuestros visitantes. Este documento de Política de Privacidad contiene tipos de información que se recopilan y registran en Tu1Millon y cómo la utilizamos.

Si tienes preguntas adicionales o necesitas más información sobre nuestra Política de Privacidad, no dudes en contactarnos.

Esta Pol√≠tica de Privacidad se aplica √ļnicamente a nuestras actividades en l√≠nea y es v√°lida para los visitantes de nuestro sitio web con respecto a la informaci√≥n que comparten y/o recopilamos en Tu1Millon. Esta pol√≠tica no es aplicable a ninguna informaci√≥n recopilada fuera de l√≠nea o a trav√©s de canales distintos a este sitio web.

Consentimiento

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, aceptas nuestra Política de Privacidad y estás de acuerdo con sus términos.

Información que recopilamos

La información personal que se te pide proporcionar, y las razones por las cuales se te pide proporcionarla, se te explicarán claramente en el momento en que te solicitemos tus datos personales.

Si nos contactas directamente, podemos recibir informaci√≥n adicional sobre ti, como tu nombre, direcci√≥n de correo electr√≥nico, n√ļmero de tel√©fono, el contenido del mensaje y/o archivos adjuntos que nos env√≠es, y cualquier otra informaci√≥n que elijas proporcionar.

Cuando te registras para obtener una cuenta, podemos solicitar tu informaci√≥n de contacto, incluyendo datos como nombre, nombre de la empresa, direcci√≥n, direcci√≥n de correo electr√≥nico y n√ļmero de tel√©fono.

Cómo utilizamos tu información

Utilizamos la información que recopilamos de diversas maneras, incluyendo para:

  • Proporcionar, operar y mantener nuestro sitio web
  • Mejorar, personalizar y expandir nuestro sitio web
  • Comprender y analizar c√≥mo utilizas nuestro sitio web
  • Desarrollar nuevos productos, servicios, caracter√≠sticas y funcionalidades
  • Comunicarnos contigo, ya sea directamente o a trav√©s de uno de nuestros socios, incluyendo el servicio al cliente, para proporcionarte actualizaciones y otra informaci√≥n relacionada con el sitio web, y para fines de marketing y promoci√≥n
  • Enviarte correos electr√≥nicos
  • Encontrar y prevenir fraudes

Archivos de registro

Tu1Millon sigue un procedimiento est√°ndar de uso de archivos de registro. Estos archivos registran a los visitantes cuando visitan sitios web. Todas las empresas de alojamiento web hacen esto y es parte de las anal√≠ticas de los servicios de alojamiento. La informaci√≥n recopilada en los archivos de registro incluye direcciones de protocolo de Internet (IP), tipo de navegador, proveedor de servicios de Internet (ISP), fecha y hora de la visita, p√°ginas de referencia/salida y posiblemente el n√ļmero de clics. Estos datos no est√°n vinculados a ninguna informaci√≥n de identificaci√≥n personal. El prop√≥sito de la informaci√≥n es analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, rastrear el movimiento de los usuarios en el sitio web y recopilar informaci√≥n demogr√°fica.

Cookies y Web Beacons

Al igual que cualquier otro sitio web, Tu1Millon utiliza "cookies". Estas cookies se utilizan para almacenar informaci√≥n, incluyendo las preferencias de los visitantes y las p√°ginas del sitio web que el visitante accedi√≥ o visit√≥. La informaci√≥n se utiliza para optimizar la experiencia de los usuarios personalizando el contenido de nuestras p√°ginas web seg√ļn el tipo de navegador de los visitantes y/o otra informaci√≥n relevante.

Políticas de Privacidad de los Socios Publicitarios

Puedes consultar esta lista para encontrar la Política de Privacidad de cada uno de los socios publicitarios de Tu1Millon.

Los servidores de anuncios de terceros o las redes de publicidad utilizan tecnolog√≠as como cookies, JavaScript o Web Beacons que se utilizan en sus respectivas publicidades y enlaces que aparecen en Tu1Millon y que se env√≠an directamente al navegador de los usuarios. Estas tecnolog√≠as se utilizan para medir la efectividad de sus campa√Īas publicitarias y/o personalizar el contenido publicitario que ves en los sitios web que visitas.

Nota que Tu1Millon no tiene acceso ni control sobre estas cookies que son utilizadas por anunciantes de terceros.

Políticas de Privacidad de Terceros

La Política de Privacidad de Tu1Millon no se aplica a otros anunciantes o sitios web. Por lo tanto, te recomendamos consultar las respectivas Políticas de Privacidad de estos servidores de anuncios de terceros para obtener información más detallada. Esto puede incluir sus prácticas e instrucciones sobre cómo optar por no participar en ciertas opciones.

Puedes optar por deshabilitar las cookies a través de las opciones individuales de tu navegador. Para obtener información más detallada sobre la gestión de cookies con navegadores web específicos, puedes consultar los sitios web respectivos de los navegadores.

Derechos de Privacidad de CCPA (No Vender mi Información Personal)

Seg√ļn la CCPA, entre otros derechos, los consumidores de California tienen derecho a:

Solicitar que una empresa que recopila datos personales de un consumidor divulgue las categorías y piezas específicas de datos personales que ha recopilado sobre los consumidores.

Solicitar que una empresa elimine cualquier dato personal sobre el consumidor que la empresa haya recopilado.

Solicitar que una empresa que vende datos personales de un consumidor, no venda los datos personales del consumidor.

Si realizas una solicitud, tenemos un mes para responderte. Si deseas ejercer alguno de estos derechos, por favor cont√°ctanos.

Derechos de Protección de Datos de GDPR

Queremos asegurarnos de que estés plenamente consciente de todos tus derechos de protección de datos. Cada usuario tiene derecho a lo siguiente:

El derecho de acceso - Tienes derecho a solicitar copias de tus datos personales. Podemos cobrarte una peque√Īa tarifa por este servicio.

El derecho de rectificación - Tienes derecho a solicitar que corrijamos cualquier información que consideres inexacta. También tienes derecho a solicitar que completemos la información que consideres incompleta.

El derecho al olvido - Tienes derecho a solicitar que eliminemos tus datos personales, en determinadas condiciones.

El derecho a la restricción del procesamiento - Tienes derecho a solicitar que restrinjamos el procesamiento de tus datos personales, en determinadas condiciones.

El derecho de oposición al procesamiento - Tienes derecho a oponerte al procesamiento de tus datos personales por nuestra parte, en determinadas condiciones.

El derecho a la portabilidad de datos - Tienes derecho a solicitar que transfiramos los datos que hemos recopilado a otra organización, o directamente a ti, en determinadas condiciones.

Si realizas una solicitud, tenemos un mes para responderte. Si deseas ejercer alguno de estos derechos, por favor cont√°ctanos.

Informaci√≥n de Ni√Īos

Otra parte de nuestra prioridad es a√Īadir protecci√≥n para los ni√Īos al usar Internet. Alentamos a los padres y tutores a observar, participar y/o supervisar y guiar la actividad en l√≠nea de sus hijos.

Tu1Millon no recopila conscientemente ninguna Informaci√≥n de Identificaci√≥n Personal de ni√Īos menores de 13 a√Īos. Si crees que tu hijo proporcion√≥ este tipo de informaci√≥n en nuestro sitio web, te recomendamos encarecidamente que te pongas en contacto con nosotros de inmediato y haremos todo lo posible para eliminar r√°pidamente dicha informaci√≥n de nuestros registros.

Cambios en esta Política de Privacidad

Podemos actualizar nuestra Política de Privacidad de vez en cuando. Por lo tanto, te recomendamos que revises esta página periódicamente para cualquier cambio. Te notificaremos cualquier cambio publicando la nueva Política de Privacidad en esta página. Estos cambios son efectivos de inmediato, después de ser publicados en esta página.

Cont√°ctanos

Si tienes alguna pregunta o sugerencia sobre nuestra Política de Privacidad, no dudes en contactarnos.